Skip To Main Content

Syringa Elementary School Bus Arrival & Start Times

  • Morning

Bus Arrival 7:55am

  • Morning

Bell 8:25am

  • Afternoon

Bus Arrival 2:40pm

  • Afternoon

Bell 2:45pm

  • Afternoon

Bus Departs 2:52pm

  • Afternoon

1 Hour Early Release Bus Arrival 1:40pm

  • Afternoon

1 Hour Early Release Bell 1:45pm

Syringa Bell Schedule

Event Time
Breakfast 8:00am
First Bell Rings 8:25am
Tardy Bell Rings 8:30am
   
Fourth Grade Lunch 11:30 - 12:10pm
Second Grade Lunch 11:35 - 12:15pm
Kindergarten Lunch 11:45 - 12:00pm
Third Grade Lunch 11:50 - 12:30pm
First Grade Lunch 11:55 - 12:35pm
Fifth Grade Lunch 12:00 - 12:40pm
   
Second and Fourth Grade Recess 1:30 - 1:40pm
Third Grade Recess 1:40 - 1:50pm
First and Fifth Grade Recess 1:50 - 2:00pm
   
School Dismissal 2:45pm
Monday Dismissal 1:45pm